111, Severn Way, RG30 4HW
111 Severn Way is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Tilehurst. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Severn Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,921 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £220,000 £2,245 £384,231 £3,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,810 per square metre (£358 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 111 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Severn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D