Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2011 £97,000 -2.7% -5.2%
Jul 2008 £106,500 -13.2% -16.1%
May 2007 £125,000 na na
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,031 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2011 £97,000 £1,032 £185,374 £1,972
Jul 2008 £106,500 £1,133 £179,243 £1,907
May 2007 £125,000 £1,330 £207,082 £2,203

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Sneyd Wood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sneyd Wood View.

Photos for 6 Sneyd Wood View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: