Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2011 £146,000 -0.5% -3.2%
Jun 2006 £150,000 11.5% 9.2%
Feb 2003 £104,500 na na
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,364 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2011 £146,000 £1,364 £270,326 £2,526
Jun 2006 £150,000 £1,402 £260,210 £2,432
Feb 2003 £104,500 £977 £251,353 £2,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Wesley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Wesley Way.

Photos for 5 Wesley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: