68, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
68 Maple Close is a 62 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,812 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £165,000 £2,661 £298,353 £4,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: