50, Ashton Bank Way, PR2 1BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £159,390)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,856 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £115,000 and £169,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Ashton Bank Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2017) of 50 Ashton Bank Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.