82, Heath Road, LU7 3AD
82 Heath Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £90,000 Leasehold 2.3% 0.2% Nov 1996 £64,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £90,000 £1,034 £188,603 £2,168 Nov 1996 £64,000 £736 £402,344 £4,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BD201458
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 82 Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard
- Owner
-
ELECTRICITY SUPPLY NOMINEES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 042623)
Proprietor address: Third Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area