Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2011 £158,500 6.8% 4.5%
Jun 1999 £73,000 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2011 £158,500 £2,086 £301,236 £3,964
Jun 1999 £73,000 £961 £350,645 £4,614

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portskewett are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,560 per square metre (£266 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Fitzwalter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Fitzwalter Road.

Photos for 27 Fitzwalter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: