49, Heather Court, CF46 5RP
49 Heather Court is a 149 m² detached home in Treharris. It sold for £199,950 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £199,950 -4.2% -7.0% Sep 2007 £240,000 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £199,950 £1,342 £326,629 £2,192 Sep 2007 £240,000 £1,611 £409,610 £2,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 841 square metres (9,052 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Heather Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Heather Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 P/13/0181
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Heather Court Quakers Yard Treharri
- Description:
- Erection of side extension with flue, detached garage, conversion of existing garage into living accommodation and other external works
- Summary:
- 21 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards