33, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DN
33 Kingsley Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £180,000 1.3% -1.3% Feb 2004 £163,000 19.5% 17.9% Mar 2002 £116,000 12.2% 10.5% Sep 1996 £61,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,169 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £180,000 £2,308 £325,168 £4,169 Feb 2004 £163,000 £2,090 £365,791 £4,690 Mar 2002 £116,000 £1,487 £321,501 £4,122 Sep 1996 £61,000 £782 £369,956 £4,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 33 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: