10, Meadowsweet Walk, GL4 0TY
10 Meadowsweet Walk is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Tuffley. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £140,000 -6.8% -9.3% Jun 2007 £186,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Meadowsweet Walk.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,573 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £140,000 £1,573 £249,159 £2,800 Jun 2007 £186,500 £2,096 £313,040 £3,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Meadowsweet Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Meadowsweet Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: