32, Barclay Road, SW6 1EH
32 Barclay Road is a 145 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,255,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£1,255,000 on Jan 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Barclay Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,655 per square metre (£804 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,299 per square metre (£1,050 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £1,255,000 £8,655 £1,638,404 £11,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,638,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £1,351,000 and £1,728,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Barclay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Barclay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 2011/00274/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Barclay Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a dormer window in the existing rear rof slope at third floor level; erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: