Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,500 Sep 2011 -4.7% -7.5% £308,810
£226,000 Oct 2007 10.1% 8.2% £353,058
£97,000 Jan 1999 na na £358,991
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,348 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Wombwell are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,590 per square metre (£135 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wombwell S73-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Pashley Croft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Pashley Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Pashley Croft.

Photos for 9 Pashley Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments: