36, Felmer Drive, SO23 7PY
36 Felmer Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,521 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £185,000 £3,426 £298,150 £5,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Felmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Felmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: