169, Springbank Road, SE13 6ST
169 Springbank Road is a 71 m² flat in Hither Green. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £210,000 2.4% -0.3% Jun 2006 £184,000 15.6% 13.6% Sep 2001 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,349 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £210,000 £2,958 £379,793 £5,349 Jun 2006 £184,000 £2,592 £378,912 £5,337 Sep 2001 £93,000 £1,310 £303,757 £4,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 169 Springbank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Springbank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: