32, Temple Drive, M27 4EB
32 Temple Drive is a 170 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £175,000 £1,029 £401,362 £2,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Temple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Temple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: