Property data
Sale history
£268,000 on Dec 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Pitfold Road.

Floorplan 91
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,695 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2011 £268,000 £2,945 £518,215 £5,695

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,860 per square metre (£423 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Pitfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Pitfold Road.

Photos for 91 Pitfold Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: