4, De Sutton Place, S26 7XG
4 De Sutton Place is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Harthill. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £140,000 15.3% 11.4% Nov 2009 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £140,000 £1,728 £257,617 £3,180 Nov 2009 £110,000 £1,358 £202,998 £2,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harthill are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,510 per square metre (£243 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 De Sutton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 De Sutton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: