Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Sep 2011 1.8% -1.3% £283,650
£167,500 Aug 2007 9.9% 7.9% £288,880
£94,500 Jul 2001 na na £253,835
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,384 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rendlesham IP12-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Park Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Park Close.

Photos for 3 Park Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: