7, Russett Close, CB9 9QP
7 Russett Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £144,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £144,000 2.7% -0.9% Oct 2009 £137,000 7.0% 4.8% Feb 2001 £76,250 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £144,000 £1,674 £267,967 £3,116 Oct 2009 £137,000 £1,593 £279,346 £3,248 Feb 2001 £76,250 £887 £240,592 £2,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Russett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 7 Russett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: