247, Pirton Lane, GL3 2QJ
247 Pirton Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £204,500 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £204,500 0.9% -1.8% Sep 2006 £195,500 12.6% 10.7% Nov 2000 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,519 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £204,500 £2,525 £366,032 £4,519 Sep 2006 £195,500 £2,414 £346,583 £4,279 Nov 2000 £98,000 £1,210 £340,895 £4,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 247 Pirton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: