75, Roberts Road, EX2 4HE
75 Roberts Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £181,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £181,000 0.6% -2.2% Nov 2006 £176,500 13.7% 11.6% Aug 1995 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Roberts Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £181,000 £1,989 £294,217 £3,233 Nov 2006 £176,500 £1,940 £296,814 £3,262 Aug 1995 £42,000 £462 £248,050 £2,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,810 per square metre (£319 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Roberts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Roberts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: