5, Lysander Court, GL3 2TS
5 Lysander Court is a 54 m² terraced home in Churchdown. It sold for £124,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £124,000 7.9% 5.7% Jun 1999 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Lysander Court.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £124,000 £2,296 £225,273 £4,172 Jun 1999 £49,500 £917 £215,065 £3,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Lysander Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Lysander Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: