Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Dec 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bramley Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2011 £235,000 £2,098 £307,372 £2,744

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bramley Close.

Photos for 1 Bramley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.