23, Yew Tree Drive, BB2 7DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Feb 2011 7.0% 4.8% £290,570 £66,000 Sep 1996 na na £275,966 - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,902 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Mellor are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mellor BB2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £212,000 and £276,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Mellor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: