Property data
Sale history
£90,997 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £131,721)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£858 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton-Upon-Humber DN18-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, St Chads Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 St Chads Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2012) of 14 St Chads Way.

Photos for 14 St Chads Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area