89a, Silverthorne Road, SW8 3HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £452,150 Oct 2011 12.0% 9.7% £723,931 £74,500 Dec 1995 na na £550,523 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,932 per sqm (£737 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenstown Road SW8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £435,000 and £560,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenstown Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89a Silverthorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2012) of 89a Silverthorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.