22, Fairoak Drive, B60 3PN
22 Fairoak Drive is a 59 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £185,000 -1.5% -4.2% Nov 2006 £199,950 87.0% 82.3% May 2006 £153,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Fairoak Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,509 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £185,000 £3,136 £325,045 £5,509 Nov 2006 £199,950 £3,389 £355,785 £6,030 May 2006 £153,000 £2,593 £282,526 £4,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Fairoak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fairoak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: