85a, Norfolk Street, CB1 2LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Apr 2011 4.9% 2.6% £585,702 £187,000 Sep 2000 na na £648,289 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,305 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,640 per square metre (£550 and £709 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £427,000 and £550,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 27 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: