51, Peregrine Drive, ME10 4TZ
51 Peregrine Drive is a 48 m² flat in Sittingbourne. It sold for £92,500 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £92,500 9.5% 7.2% Dec 1998 £30,500 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £92,500 £1,927 £149,231 £3,109 Dec 1998 £30,500 £635 £122,609 £2,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Peregrine Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Peregrine Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: