Property data
Sale history
£225,500 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £279,251)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,579 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,520 and £7,230 per square metre (£512 and £671 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL1-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Sanders Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: