Great House, LD2 3RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £372,314)
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,582 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Builth Wells LD2-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Great House, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 3,486 square metres (37,523 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Great House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2006) of Great House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area