15, Somerville Drive, LS14 6BH
15 Somerville Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Seacroft. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £130,000 16.0% 12.3% Sep 2009 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,460 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £130,000 £1,461 £254,420 £2,859 Sep 2009 £100,000 £1,124 £202,298 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Somerville Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Somerville Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.