34, Tower Hamlets Road, E17 4RH
34 Tower Hamlets Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £282,600 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£282,600 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,266 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £282,600 £2,771 £741,081 £7,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £741,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £6,030 and £8,160 per square metre (£560 and £758 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Tower Hamlets Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Tower Hamlets Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: