Walnut Tree Barn, Stone Street, IP19 0RN
Walnut Tree Barn Stone Street is a 332 m² detached home in Cratfield. It sold for £475,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jan 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Walnut Tree Barn, Stone Street.
- Internal area
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,430 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £475,000 £1,431 £783,652 £2,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 332 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cratfield are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,090 per square metre (£278 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 332 m², this implies a valuation between £996,000 and £1,358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,012 square metres (10,893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Walnut Tree Barn Stone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Walnut Tree Barn Stone Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 DC/10/0171/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Walnut Tree Barn Stone Street Spexhall Halesworth Suffol
- Description:
- Erection of a garden wall with gates
- Summary:
- 26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 332 sqm (3,574 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: