128, Winton Drive, WD3 3QY
128 Winton Drive is a 101 m² detached home in Croxley Green. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Winton Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,663 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,202 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £370,000 £3,663 £525,411 £5,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £754,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2011) for 128 Winton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/1537/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 128 Winton Drive Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extensions. Creation of new vehicular access to front and provision of front hardstanding. Reinstate rear parking area and dropped kerb.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: