6, Droveway Close, TA13 5DZ
6 Droveway Close is a 126 m² detached home in South Petherton. It sold for £355,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £355,000 1.7% -0.8% Jun 2003 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Droveway Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,218 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £355,000 £2,817 £531,514 £4,218 Jun 2003 £310,000 £2,460 £627,248 £4,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Petherton are now selling for between £2,870 and £4,140 per square metre (£266 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 570 square metres (6,135 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Droveway Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Droveway Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: