2, Hunt Close, CO5 9LN
2 Hunt Close is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Kelvedon. It sold for £262,500 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£262,500 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,457 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £262,500 £2,035 £445,935 £3,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelvedon are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,570 per square metre (£342 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hunt Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hunt Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: