80, Caeau Gleision, LL57 4UA
80 Caeau Gleision is a 90 m² detached home in Tregarth. It sold for £90,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £90,000 4.0% 1.4% Jan 2003 £65,000 18.1% 16.4% Feb 2000 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Caeau Gleision.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £90,000 £1,000 £144,820 £1,609 Jan 2003 £65,000 £722 £175,874 £1,954 Feb 2000 £40,000 £444 £169,390 £1,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Caeau Gleision. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2010. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Caeau Gleision.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: