27, Raydale Beck, TS17 0YY
27 Raydale Beck is a 58 m² terraced home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £121,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £121,000 4.3% 1.8% Jul 2003 £86,000 22.4% 20.9% Sep 2001 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Raydale Beck.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £121,000 £2,086 £173,364 £2,989 Jul 2003 £86,000 £1,483 £153,926 £2,654 Sep 2001 £59,995 £1,034 £136,714 £2,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Raydale Beck. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Raydale Beck.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 13/1558/RET
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Raydale Beck Ingleby Barwick Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Retrospective application for shed attached to garage and car port in parking area.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: