7, Enmore Gardens, SW14 8RF
7 Enmore Gardens is a 114 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £877,500 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £877,500 -2.0% -4.8% Aug 2007 £950,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Enmore Gardens.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,697 per square metre (£715 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,205 per square metre (£855 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £877,500 £7,697 £1,049,385 £9,205 Aug 2007 £950,000 £8,333 £1,617,276 £14,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,049,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £884,000 and £1,173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Enmore Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Enmore Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: