9, North Drive, FY5 3AQ
9 North Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £85,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,224 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £85,000 £876 £118,746 £1,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN124677
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 North Drive, Thornton-Cleveleys
- Owner
-
LONGFIELD HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04935198)
Proprietor address: 132 Highfield Road, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 2HH
Price paid on title: £85,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jan 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 9 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None