88, Prayle Grove, NW2 1BE
88 Prayle Grove is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Cricklewood. It sold for £321,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £321,000 36.8% 31.6% Sep 2010 £221,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,821 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,871 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £321,000 £3,821 £493,184 £5,871 Sep 2010 £221,000 £2,631 £354,298 £4,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Prayle Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Prayle Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: