Property data
Sale history
£184,000 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £364,070)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £304,000 and £415,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Warwick. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Warwick.

Photos for 17 Warwick
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: