14, Clipper Crescent, DA12 4NN
14 Clipper Crescent is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £205,000 £2,010 £430,497 £4,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Clipper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 20210498
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Clipper Crescent Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- REVISED Erection of a first floor side extension, single storey rear extension, replacement garage, widen existing dropped kerb, front garden relevelled and creation of a parking area.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area