47, Queens House, ME16 0SZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Feb 2011 3.7% 1.5% £324,842 £125,000 Apr 2000 na na £364,234 - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,968 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,010 per square metre (£323 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME16-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Queens House using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- K812634
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 47 Queens House, Fennel Close, Maidstone
- Owner
-
WINGS PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08600088)
Proprietor address: Stirling House, Sunderland Quay, Culpeper Close, Medway City Estate, Rochester ME2 4HN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Mar 2014
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: