46, Friar Street, NG10 1BZ
46 Friar Street is a 52 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £62,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £62,000 £1,192 £127,394 £2,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,120 per square metre (£189 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Friar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Friar Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: