64, Monteagle Way, E5 8JF
64 Monteagle Way is a 45 m² flat in Clapton. It sold for £201,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£201,000 on Jan 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Monteagle Way.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,466 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,364 per square metre (£777 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £201,000 £4,467 £376,378 £8,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapton are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,160 per square metre (£636 and £850 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Monteagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Monteagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: