Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Mar 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Wrenbeck Drive.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £240,000 £1,818 £397,638 £3,012

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Wrenbeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Wrenbeck Drive.

Photos for 52 Wrenbeck Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: