92, Gunners Rise, SS3 9BY
92 Gunners Rise is a 68 m² terraced home in Shoeburyness. It sold for £184,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,703 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £184,000 £2,706 £319,806 £4,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shoeburyness are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,380 per square metre (£308 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: