44, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AQ
44 Bankside Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Norbiton. It sold for £335,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £335,000 0.4% -2.5% Jul 2007 £330,000 11.1% 9.2% Sep 2000 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,252 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,612 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £335,000 £3,252 £578,052 £5,612 Jul 2007 £330,000 £3,204 £588,057 £5,709 Sep 2000 £160,000 £1,553 £534,666 £5,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: